Duplex Face A La Mer
Duplex Face A La Mer Orient Bay is located 10 minutes' drive from Parotte Ville bird park and just 1.6 km from the Butterfly Farm.
Guests can reach the centre of Orient Bay in 5 minutes' walk and visit the Orient Beach, which is around 5 minutes' walk away. This apartment is also situated right around the corner from Kontiki. 2.3 km from the apartment you will find the Rotary Lookout Point.
This property is equipped with a bathroom that features a hairdryer and bath sheets. A walk-in shower can also be found.
Duplex Face A La Mer boasts a range of amenities for your comfort, including coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven. Duplex Face A La Mer is 5 km from the Grand-Case airport.
- Airports
- Grand-Case Airport4.6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Duplex Face A La Mer?
Guests of Duplex Face A La Mer can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parotte Ville, placed 4.2 km away. Other sights are Rotary Lookout Point (2.3 km) as well as The Butterfly Farm (1.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Duplex Face A La Mer?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Duplex Face A La Mer to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Duplex Face A La Mer?
A stay at Duplex Face A La Mer begins at $353. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Wai Plage, a nearby restaurant renowned for its French dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Cote Plages, which specializes in French dishes, conveniently found around 200 metres away.